Gold Team Championship 2020 Week 13 Guide

What’s this?

It’s an official CN esports tournament. 7 of Chinese top Hearthstone Teams plus 1 Western Team will play a double round robin with 10ban4 BO5 KOF format (Last Hero Standing) during the next few weeks. Teams will be ranked according to the number of wins they accumulate. In the playoff, the last two teams will be knocked out directly, and then teams ranked 3 to 6 will play a Single Elimination, and the two winners together with the top 2 teams will play a Double Elimination until the champion is decided.

Results of last week

Constructed

Match Result VODs
WE vs LP 1 : 3 p1, p2
SN vs LF 1 : 3 p1
iG vs VK 3 : 0 p1
LP vs RNG 3 : 2 p1, p2
SN vs VK 2 : 3 p1, p2
TL vs RNG 1 : 3 p1, p2
iG vs LF 3 : 1 p1
TL vs WE 3 : 0 p1

Battlegrounds

Lobby Result VODs
WE vs LP vs SN vs LF LP(1st), WE(2nd), LF(3rd), SN(4th) link
WE vs LP vs SN vs LF WE(1st), LP(2nd), SN(3rd), LF(4th) link
iG vs VK vs LP vs RNG LP(1st), RNG(2nd), VK(3rd), iG(4th) link
iG vs VK vs LP vs RNG LP(1st), iG(2nd), VK(3rd), RNG(4th) link
SN vs VK vs TL vs RNG SN(1st), RNG(2nd), TL(3rd), VK(4th) link
SN vs VK vs TL vs RNG VK(1st), TL(2nd), RNG(3rd), SN(4th) link
iG vs LF vs TL vs WE TL(1st), iG(2nd), WE(3rd), LF(4th) link
iG vs LF vs TL vs WE TL(1st), LF(2nd), WE(3rd), iG(4th) link

Teams and Players

Constructed Overview

TL


Player: Bunnyhoppor, DeadDraw, Fr0zen

iG


Player: IG.XiaoYao, IG.XC, IG.Syf

LF


Player: LF.Yueying, LF.Zhoulang, LF.Bleau

LP


Player: LP.Xhope, LP.Trunks, LP.OmegaZero

RNG


Player: RNG.Leaoh, RNG.Kylins, RNG.Lys

SN


Player: SN.Jing, SN.Rugal, SN.Brox

VK


Player: VK.Diana, VK.xhx, VK.Ryuk

WE


Player: WE.YouLove, WE.Stone, WE.Yuansu

Battlegrounds Players

TL: Sjow, wtybill
iG: iG.TheDing, iG.Sword
LF: LF.Reconnect, LF.Lvge
LP: LP.Trunks, LP.Anderonie
RNG: RNG.Lalala, RNG.Nostalie
SN: SN.Syu, SN.Valeera
VK:VK.Kimmy, VK.Xinniang
WE: WE.Nightwalk, WE.Sparkling

Where can I Watch?

Stream: You can watch it on huya, douyu or bilibili(recommend).

Constructed Schedule:

Match Time
SN vs RNG 5:30 AM Sept 21 PDT
WE vs iG 6:30 AM Sept 21 PDT
LP vs VK 5:30 AM Sept 22 PDT
WE vs LF 6:30 AM Sept 22 PDT
SN vs LP 5:30 AM Sept 23 PDT
TL vs LF 6:30 AM Sept 23 PDT
RNG vs VK 5:30 AM Sept 24 PDT
TL vs iG 6:30 AM Sept 24 PDT

Battlegrounds Schedule:

Lobby Time
SN vs RNG vs WE vs iG 4:00 AM Sept 21 PDT
LP vs VK vs WE vs LF 4:00 AM Sept 22 PDT
SN vs LP vs TL vs LF 4:00 AM Sept 23 PDT
RNG vs VK vs TL vs iG 4:00 AM Sept 24 PDT